A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
Excursions and Permission notes image

Excursions and Permission Notifications

There will be times when we might need to cancel an event due to bad weather conditions or unforeseen circumstances. If and when this arises, we will try our best to notify you as early as possible by posting the details on our... Read more

online image

Student timetables now online

Student timetables now online Go to Edval Student App Link Enter your Unique Student Webcode Bookmark this page then save your password for easy future access... Read more

Rules for driving around schools

Road safety and parking rules near schools

Zero Tolerance of illegal parking Council has produced a brochure for parents and carers explaining road safety and parking rules near schools. Council's Rangers provide a copy of this brochure to drivers when issuing warnings... Read more

Welcome to Kingswood High School. Our students have an impressive record of academic, cultural and sporting achievements, which reflects their wide range of talents, interests and abilities.
Calendar More details »
Previous  August 2016  Next
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion
08:20AM

Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

20 students

2 Bridging the Gap 'Get that job'
All day

Bridging the Gap 'Get that job'


All day

Yr 8 Imagine Program Incursion
08:20AM

Yr 8 Imagine Program Incursion


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Parent Teacher Interviews
03:30PM

Parent Teacher Interviews


from 03:30PM to 07:00PM

Strictly by appointment only Please click on link to view/print booking sheet

+ 1 more event(s)
3 Yr 8 Imagine Program Incursion
08:20AM

Yr 8 Imagine Program Incursion


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Futsal State Championship U14
08:20AM

Futsal State Championship U14


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

YR 7 National Tree Planting Day
01:30PM

YR 7 National Tree Planting Day


from 01:30PM to 02:30PM

4 Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program
09:00AM

Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program


from 09:00AM to 02:30PM

Yr 11 Earth&Enviro Science Excur
08:20AM

Yr 11 Earth&Enviro Science Excur


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Science Focus Group/Lego League
09:30AM

Science Focus Group/Lego League


from 09:30AM to 01:00PM

5 Young Mob Leaders - ATSI
08:20AM

Young Mob Leaders - ATSI


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

Coordinator: Miss Meduri

AFL Refereeing Program
11:03AM

AFL Refereeing Program


from 11:03AM to 01:01PM

Debating-Chifley College Shalvey
08:20AM

Debating-Chifley College Shalvey


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

+ 3 more event(s)
6 7
8 Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion
08:20AM

Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

20 students

Yr 10 & 11 SRC Excursion
All day

Yr 10 & 11 SRC Excursion


All day

West Sydney Homeless Connect

WAKAKIRRI Rehearsal
08:20AM

WAKAKIRRI Rehearsal


from 08:20AM to 01:01PM

+ 1 more event(s)
9 WAKAKIRRI Performance NIDA
All day

WAKAKIRRI Performance NIDA


All day

Yr 8 Bridge Building Excursion
08:00AM

Yr 8 Bridge Building Excursion


from 08:00AM to 04:00PM

2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

10 2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

11 Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program
09:00AM

Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program


from 09:00AM to 02:30PM

2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

Food Technology Excursion Y 9-10
08:30AM

Food Technology Excursion Y 9-10


from 08:30AM to 02:30PM

Sydney Tower

12 Young Mob Leaders - ATSI
08:20AM

Young Mob Leaders - ATSI


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

Coordinator: Miss Meduri

AFL Refereeing Program
11:03AM

AFL Refereeing Program


from 11:03AM to 01:01PM

2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

+ 2 more event(s)
13 2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

14 2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

15 Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion
08:20AM

Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

20 students

2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

PV Performing Arts Festival
08:00AM

PV Performing Arts Festival


from 08:00AM to 11:59PM

15th = Yr 10 Music (selected students only) 15th 16th = Yr 10 Dance Performance 17th

+ 1 more event(s)
16 2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

PV Performing Arts Festival
08:00AM

PV Performing Arts Festival


from 08:00AM to 11:59PM

15th = Yr 10 Music (selected students only) 15th 16th = Yr 10 Dance Performance 17th

17 2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

PV Performing Arts Festival
08:00AM

PV Performing Arts Festival


from 08:00AM to 11:59PM

15th = Yr 10 Music (selected students only) 15th 16th = Yr 10 Dance Performance 17th

Pathways to Employment Open Day
10:15AM

Pathways to Employment Open Day


from 10:15AM to 01:30PM

Special Education ; NOVA

+ 1 more event(s)
18 Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program
09:00AM

Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program


from 09:00AM to 02:30PM

2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

All Yr 11 Crossroads Excursion
07:45AM

All Yr 11 Crossroads Excursion


from 07:45AM to 03:00PM

All Year 11 students to attend the compulsory (HSC) Crossroads program - Be Street Smart Road Trauma excursion. All day at Allphones Arena in Homebush. Coordinator: Mrs B Mora

19 Young Mob Leaders - ATSI
08:20AM

Young Mob Leaders - ATSI


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

Coordinator: Miss Meduri

AFL Refereeing Program
11:03AM

AFL Refereeing Program


from 11:03AM to 01:01PM

2016 HSC Trial Exams
08:20AM

2016 HSC Trial Exams


from 08:20AM to 02:30PM

Please click on link to view a print friendly version of the Timetable

+ 1 more event(s)
20 21
22 Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion
08:20AM

Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

20 students

EnvironMENTALS Upcycling
02:30PM

EnvironMENTALS Upcycling


from 02:30PM to 04:30PM

Incursion

23 Support History Excursion
08:30AM

Support History Excursion


from 08:30AM to 02:30PM

National Science Week Incursion
01:35PM

National Science Week Incursion


from 01:35PM to 02:30PM

Event: Stemania Venue: KHS Period: 5 Coordinator: Mr O'Meara

Burger Night
06:00PM

Burger Night


from 06:00PM to 08:00PM

Hospitality students will be required until approx 10pm

24 P&C Meeting
07:00PM

P&C Meeting


from 07:00PM to 08:15PM

Venue: CAFE

25 Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program
09:00AM

Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program


from 09:00AM to 02:30PM

26 Young Mob Leaders - ATSI
08:20AM

Young Mob Leaders - ATSI


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

Coordinator: Miss Meduri

AFL Refereeing Program
11:03AM

AFL Refereeing Program


from 11:03AM to 01:01PM

All Schools Touch (Yr 7/8 Team)
08:00AM

All Schools Touch (Yr 7/8 Team)


from 08:00AM to 02:00PM

27 Penrith Show Agriculture Excur
07:30AM

Penrith Show Agriculture Excur


from 07:30AM to 04:00PM

28
29 Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion
08:20AM

Yr 8 Creating Chances Incursion


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

20 students

EnvironMENTALS Upcycling
02:30PM

EnvironMENTALS Upcycling


from 02:30PM to 04:30PM

Incursion

30 31 Imagine Program Planning Day
All day

Imagine Program Planning Day


All day

Group: Year 8 students (36) Venue: Kingswood High School Cafe

1 Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program
09:00AM

Bridging the Gap 'I Can' Program


from 09:00AM to 02:30PM

Year 8 Graffiti Workshop
08:20AM

Year 8 Graffiti Workshop


from 08:20AM to 10:45AM

Incursion

Support Multi-Sport Day
09:00AM

Support Multi-Sport Day


from 09:00AM to 02:30PM

2 Young Mob Leaders - ATSI
08:20AM

Young Mob Leaders - ATSI


from 08:20AM to 10:33AM

Coordinator: Miss Meduri

AFL Refereeing Program
11:03AM

AFL Refereeing Program


from 11:03AM to 01:01PM

Multi-Cultural Day
11:00AM

Multi-Cultural Day


from 11:00AM to 02:30PM

3 4

Upcoming events

Imagine Program Planning Day Aug 31 All Day
Year 8 Graffiti Workshop Sep 1 08:20AM
Support Multi-Sport Day Sep 1 09:00AM
Multi-Cultural Day Sep 2 11:00AM
Year 10 mainstream VALID (Exam) Sep 6 08:00AM